BIVALVES
Requienia ammonia Monopleura depresa Pecten (Neithea) deshayana Requienia ammonia
Requienia ammonia
Monopleura depresa Pecten (Neithea) deshayana Requienia ammonia
Monopleura varians Toucasia transversa Monopleura urgonensis Retha munieri
Monopleura varians Toucasia transversa Monopleura urgonensis Retha munieri
Matheronia gryphoides Requienia semirugata Chlamys urgonensis Requienia scalaris
Matheronia gryphoides Requienia semirugata Mimachlamys martiniana Requienia scalaris
Pecten prohinnites Lima orbignyana Toucasia carinata Neithea atava
Pecten prohinnites Lima orbignyana Toucasia carinata Neithea atava
Teredina sp Cardium. sp Ostrea rotella mandarinus Flabellipecten farterculus
Teredina sp Cardium. sp Ostrea rotella mandarinus Flabellipecten farterculus
chodrondonta barremica Aucellina aptiens Aucellina aptiens Plicatula radiola
chodrondonta barremica Aucellina aptiens Aucellina aptiens Plicatula radiola
Aucellina aptiens

Aucila birvigata

Thyasira sculpta Anomia ephippium
Aucellina aptiens Aucila birvigata Thyasira sculpta Anomia ephippium
Anadara turonica Crassostrea gryphoide Corbula basteroli Corbula gibba
Anadara turonica Crassostrea gryphoide Corbula basteroli Corbula gibba
Matheronia aptiensis Lutraria oblonga-expansa Agriopleura marticensis Cardium productus
Matheronia aptiensis Lutraria oblonga-expansa Agriopleura marticensis Cardium productus
Panopea glycimeris Pecten gentoni Bivalve sp Horiopleura dumortieri
Panopea glycimeris Pecten gentoni Bivalve sp Horiopleura dumortieri
Arca humbertina Bivalve sp Mytilus salevensis Rutitrigonia longa
Grammatodon humbertina Fimbria michaillensis Mytilus salevensis Lycettitrigonia longa
Neithea planivalvis pecten deshayana Inoceras sp Bivalve sp
Neithea planivalvis pecten deshayana Inoceras sp Bivalve sp
Paphia vertula Plicatula sp Ostrea sp Amussium subpleuronecte
Paphia vertula Plicatula sp Ostrea sp Amussium subpleuronecte
Crassadoma multistriata Lucina incressata Perma aquitanica Pecten josslingi
Crassadoma multistriata Lucina incressata Perma aquitanica Pecten josslingi
Anomia burdigalensis Panopea menardi Pecten scabriusculus Nicaisolopha nicaisei
Anomia burdigalensis Panopea menardi Pecten scabriusculus Nicaisolopha nicaisei
Valve de Toucasia carinata Pina sp Mytiloides sp
sp Valve de Toucasia carinata Pina sp Mytiloides sp
Anadara pectinata Solen marginatus Venus arnaudi Valve Toucasia tranversa
Anadara pectinata Solen marginatus Venus arnaudi Valve Toucasia tranversa
Valve Toucasia carinata Tapes vetulus Precaprina varians Arca carteroni ?
Valve Toucasia carinata Tapes vetulus Precaprina varians Arca carteroni ?
Cyrena alesiensi Glossus humanus Gryphaea dilatata Mesolinga rotundata
Bivalve sp Glossus humanus Gryphaea dilatata Mesolinga rotundata
Nucula casto Modiolus bipartitus Gigantopecten bonifacienci Lopha marshii
Nucula casto Modiolus bipartitus Gigantopecten bonifacienci Lopha marshii
Isognomo promytiloides Nanogyra nana Arcidae (Anadara sp) Panopea menardi
Isognomo promytiloides Nanogyra nana Arcidae (Anadara sp) Panopea menardi
Meretrix provinciali Arcidae (Anadara sp) Gigantopecten ziziniae Gigantopecten restitutensis
Meretrix provinciali Arcidae (Anadara sp) Gigantopecten ziziniae Gigantopecten restitutensis
Pecten subbenedictus Gigantopecten tournali Cardium burdigalensis Chlamys praescabriuscula
Pecten subbenedictus Gigantopecten tournali Cardium burdigalensis Chlamys praescabriuscula
Isognonnon soldanii Spondylus s Pecten benedictus Ostrea offretti
Isognonnon soldanii Spondylus sp Pecten benedictus Ostrea offretti
Ostrea squarrosa Ostrea cucullata Radiolites radiosus Plagiostoma sp
Ostrea squarrosa Ostrea cucullata Radiolites radiosus Plagiostoma sp
Radiolites sauvagesi Hippurites socialis Pterotrigonia scabra Roudairia intermédia
Radiolites sauvagesi Hippurites socialis Scabrotrigonia scabra Roudairia intermédia
Biradiolites canaliculatus Prohinnites urgonensis Rhynchostreon suborbiculatum Nucula renauxiana
Biradiolites canaliculatus Prohinnites urgonensis Rhynchostreon suborbiculatum Nucula renauxiana
Penctunculus renauxianus Alectryonia diluviana Trigonia meriani Ostrea vesicularis
Penctunculus renauxianus Alectryonia diluviana Trigonia meriani Ostrea vesicularis
Trigonia lusitanica   Leda rostralis Bositra buchi
Trigonia lusitanica   Leda rostralis Bositra buchi
Propeanussium pumilus Nuculana complanata Idonearca muensteri Nucula hammeri
Propeanussium pumilus Nuculana complanata Idonearca muensteri Nucula hammeri
Pseudomytiloides dubius Plicatula spinosa Gryphaea arcuata Astarte voltzi
Pseudomytiloides dubius Plicatula spinosa Gryphaea arcuata Astarte voltzi
Speudolimea duplicata Nucula palmae Nucula subovalis Bivalve sp
Speudolimea duplicata Nucula palmae Nucula subovalis Bivalve sp
Modiolus sp Modiolus scalprum Valve de Retha sp Exogyre sp
Modiolus sp Modiolus scalprum Valve de Retha sp Exogyre sp
Chlamys Mytilidés sp Ctenostreon hector Praecaprina varians
Chlamys sp Mytilidés sp Ctenostreon hector Praecaprina varians
Lucina sculpta Entolium corneolum Neithea gibbosa Neocrassina obliqua
Lucina sculpta Entolium corneolum Neithea gibbosa Neocrassina obliqua
Pseudotrapezium cordiforme Merklinia aspera Rastellum carinatum Sphaerulites foliaceus
Pseudotrapezium cordiforme Merklinia aspera Rastellum carinatum Sphaerulites foliaceus
Pycnodonte biauriculata Ichthyosarcolites triangularis Ctenostreon rugosum Ceratostreon flabellatum
Pycnodonte biauriculata Ichthyosarcolites triangularis Ctenostreon rugosum Ceratostreon flabellatum
Rhynchostreon suborbiculatum Plicatula  sp Radiolites squamosus Unio galloprovincialis
Rhynchostreon suborbiculatum Plicatula sp Radiolites squamosus Unio galloprovincialis
Matheronia munieri Anomia burdigalensis Vaccinites sp lithodomus archiacii
Matheronia munieri Anomia burdigalensis Vaccinites sp Lithodomus archiaci
Diceratidae sp Vaccinites beaussentis Corbula carinata Pleuromya costata
Diceras sp Vaccinites beaussentis Corbula carinata Pleuromya costata
NGHIEN/vignettes-light/Callista erycina Clausinella basteroli Plagiostoma semiciricularis Ostrea digitalina
Callista erycina Clausinella basteroli Plagiostoma semiciricularis Ostrea digitalina
Vaccinites giganteus Ostrea bellovacina Pterocardia sp (brouzetensis) Glycymeris cor
Vaccinites giganteus Ostrea bellovacina Pterocardia sp (brouzetensis) Glycymeris cor
Oecopthycus refractus Matheronia munieri Nanogyra vigula Chlamys valoniensis
Oecopthycus refractus Matheronia munieri Nanogyra vigula (striata) Chlamys valoniensis
Gryphaea arcuata Gryphaea obliqua Cardium productum Rudiste sp
Gryphaea arcuata Gryphaea obliqua Cardium productum Rudiste sp
Lithophaga fabella Alectryonia gregarea Nuculana (Jupiteria) commutata Cucullaea beaumonti
Lithophaga fabella Alectryonia gregarea Nuculana (Jupiteria) commutata Cucullaea beaumonti
Exogyra sp Spondylus requienianus Pleuromya uniformis Plicatula placunea
Exogyra sp Spondylus requienianus valve gauche Pleuromya uniformis Plicatula placunea
Astartidae Limopsis aurita Thracia carollina Nuculana concava
Astartidae sp - Laevastare Limopsis aurita Thracia carollina Nuculana concava
Saxicava (hiatella) arctica Cyrena semistriata Noelmorrisia urgonensis Regoria dufrenoyi
Saxicava (Hiatella) arctica Cyrena semistriata Noelmorrisia urgonensis Regoria dufrenoyi
Lopha solitaria Mytilus acinaces Linga columbella Periploma corallina
Lopha solitaria Mytilus acinaces Linga columbella Periploma corallina
Pholadomya protei Pholadomya gigantea Callista erycinoïdes Chlamys varia
Pholadomya protei Pholadomya gigantea Callista erycinoïdes Chlamys varia
Costagyra olisiponensis Glossus burdigalensis Tellina aquitanica Corbula carinata
Costagyra olisiponensis Glossus burdigalensis Tellina aquitanica Corbula carinata
Sphaera corrugata Myophorella clavellata    
Sphaera corrugata Myophorella clavellata